Hapalemur

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Ordo: Primates
Subordo: Strepsirrhini
Infraordo: Lemuriformes
Superfamilia: Lemuroidea
Familia: Lemuridae
Genus: Hapalemur
Species: H. alaotrensis - H. aureus - H. griseus - H. occidentalis

Name

Hapalemur I. Geoffroy, 1851

Type species: Lemur griseus É. Geoffroy, 1812

Synonyms

* Hapalolemur Giebel, 1855
* Myoxicebus Elliot, 1913.

Vernacular names

References
* Hapalemur on Mammal Species of the World.
Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 2 Volume Set edited by Don E. Wilson, DeeAnn M. Reeder
* L'Inst. Paris 19(929): 341.

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com