- Art Gallery -

Sundasciurus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Ordo: Rodentia
Subordo: Sciuromorpha
Familia: Sciuridae
Subfamilia: Callosciurinae
Genus: Sundasciurus
Species: S. brookei - S. davensis - S. fraterculus - S. hippurus - S. hoogstraali - S. jentinki - S. juvencus - S. lowii - S. mindanensis - S. moellendorffi - S. philippinensis - S. rabori - S. samarensis - S. steeri - S. tenuis

Name

Sundascirus (Moore, 1958)

Vernacular names

References

* Sundasciurus on Mammal Species of the World.
Don E. Wilson & DeeAnn M. Reeder (editors). 2005. Mammal Species of the World. A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference (3rd ed).

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License