- Art Gallery -

Archamia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Apogonidae
Subfamilia: Apogoninae
Genus: Archamia
Species: A. ataenia - A. biguttata - A. bilineata - A. bleekeri - A. buruensis - A. flavofasciata - A. fucata - A. leai - A. lineolata - A. macroptera - A. mozambiquensis - A. pallida - A. zosterophora

Name

Archamia Gill, 1863

References

* Archamia Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : genus Archamia (Mirror site) (+species list)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License