- Art Gallery -

Argyrosomus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Sciaenidae
Genus: Argyrosomus
Species: A. amoyensis - A. beccus - A. coronus - A. heinii - A. hololepidotus - A. inodorus - A. japonicus - A. regius - A. thorpei

Name

Argyrosomus De la Pylaie, 1835

References

* Argyrosomus Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : Argyrosomus species list (mirror site)


Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License