- Art Gallery -

Hemichromis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Labroidei
Familia: Cichlidae
Subfamilia: Pseudocrenilabrinae
Genus: Hemichromis
Species:

* Hemichromis angolensis Steindachner, 1865
* Hemichromis bimaculatus Gill, 1862
* Hemichromis cerasogaster (Boulenger, 1899)
* Hemichromis cristatus Loiselle, 1979
* Hemichromis elongatus (Guichenot, 1861)
* Hemichromis exsul (Trewavas, 1933)
* Hemichromis fasciatus Peters, 1857
* Hemichromis frempongi Loiselle, 1979
* Hemichromis guttatus G√ľnther, 1862
* Hemichromis letourneuxi Sauvage, 1880
* Hemichromis lifalili Loiselle, 1979
* Hemichromis paynei Loiselle, 1979
* Hemichromis stellifer Loiselle, 1979


Vernacular Name

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License