Hellenica World

Paralabrax

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Serranidae
Subfamilia: Serraninae
Genus: Paralabrax
Species: P. albomaculatus - P. auroguttatus - P. callaensis - P. clathratus - P. dewegeri - P. humeralis - P. loro - P. maculatofasciatus - P. nebulifer

Name

Paralabrax Girard, 1856

References

* Paralabrax Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : Paralabrax species list (mirror site)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com