Salmo

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Protacanthopterygii
Ordo: Salmoniformes
Familia: Salmonidae
Subfamilia: Salmoninae
Genus: Salmo
Species: S. aphelios - S. balcanicus - S. carpio - S. cettii - S. dentex - S. ezenami - S. ferox - S. fibreni - S. gairdneri - S. iridia - S. ischchan - S. labrax - S. letnica - S. lumi - S. macedonicus - S. marmoratus - S. nigripinnis - S. obtusirostris - S. pallaryi - S. pelagonicus - S. peristericus - S. platycephalus - S. rhodanensis - S. salar - S. schiefermuelleri - S. stomachicus - S. taleri - S. trutta - S. visovacensis - S. zrmanjaensis

Name

Salmo (Linnaeus, 1758)

References

* Salmo Report on ITIS

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com