Sander lucioperca

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Percidae
Genus: Sander
Species: Sander lucioperca

Name

Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Stizostedion lucioperca Lucioperca lucioperca

References

* Sander lucioperca Report on ITIS
* Swedish Museum of Natural History Ichthyology name database
* Swedish board of fisheries, Swedish


Vernacular Name
Беларуская: Судак
Deutsch: Amaul, Nagemaul, Sandat, Sandart, Sandbarsch, Sandel, Sander, Sannat, Saumer, Saumerl, Schiel, Schill, Saumert, Schindel, Hechtbarsch, Zander
Ελληνικά : Φασί, Αλευρίκι, Ποταμολαύρακο
English: Pike perch, Sander
Svenska: Gös

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com