- Art Gallery -

Umbrina

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Sciaenidae
Genus: Umbrina
Species: U. analis - U. broussonnetii - U. bussingi - U. canariensis - U. canosai - U. cirrosa - U. coroides - U. dorsalis - U. galapagorum - U. imberbis - U. milliae - U. reedi - U. robinsoni - U. roncador - U. ronchus - U. steindachneri - U. wintersteeni - U. xanti

Name

Umbrina Cuvier, 1816

References

* Umbrina Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : genus Umbrina (Mirror site) (+species list)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License