- Art Gallery -

Mnemiopsis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: incertae sedis
Phylum: Ctenophora
Classis: Tentaculata
Subclassis: Cyclocoela
Ordo: Lobata
Familia: Bolinopsidae
Genus: Mnemiopsis
Species: M. gardeni - M. leidyi - M. mccradyi

Name

Mnemiopsis Agassiz, 1860

Vernacular Names

Biology Encyclopedia

Ctenophora Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License