Acer ginnala

Acer ginnala (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Acer
Species: Acer ginnala

Name

Acer ginnala Maxim.

Reference

Bulletin de la Class Physico-Mathematique de l'Academie Imperiale des Sciences de Saint-PĂ©tersbourg. St. Petersburg 15:126. 1857 ("1856")

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com