Acer macrophyllum

Acer macrophyllum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Acer
Species: Acer macrophyllum

Name

Acer macrophyllum Pursh

Reference

Fl. Amer. sept. 1:267. 1813-1814

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com