Acer tsinglingense

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Acer
Species: Acer tsinglingense

Name

Acer tsinglingense W.P.Fang & Y.T.Hsieh

Synonyms

* Acer tsinglingensis


Reference

* W. P. Fang & Y. T. Hsieh, Acta Phytotaxonomica Sinica. [Chih su fen lei hs├╝eh pao.]. Beijing 11:180. 1966


Vernacular names
English: Asian Maple

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com