Aeonium virgineum

Aeonium virgineum, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Crassulaceae
Subfamilia: Sempervivoideae
Genus: Aeonium
Species: Aeonium virgineum

Name

Aeonium virgineum Webb ex Christ

Synonyms

* Sempervivum virgineum
* Sempervivum canariense subsp. virgineum


References

* Botanische Jahrb├╝cher. 1888

Bot. Jahrb.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com