Alangiaceae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Cornales
Familia: Alangiaceae
Genus: Alangium - Karangolum - Marlea - Pseudalangium - Rhytidandra

Name

Alangiaceae DC., 1827.

Synonyms

* APG II considers it a synonym of Cornaceae Bercht. et J. Presl.

References

* GBIF .

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com