- Art Gallery -

Allamanda schottii

Allamanda schottii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Subfamilia: Rauvolfioideae
Tribus: Plumerieae
Genus: Allamanda
Species: Allamanda schottii

Name

Allamanda schottii Pohl

Synonyms

* Allamanda neriifolia Hook.


References

* Plantarum Brasiliae Icones et Descriptiones hactenus ineditae. Jussu et auspiciis Francisci primi, ... auctore Joanne Emmanuele Pohl. Vindobonae [Wien] 1:73, t. 58. 1827
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. [1]


Vernacular names
Svenska: Buskallamanda

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License