Allium angulosum

Allium angulosum, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium angulosum

Name

Allium angulosum L., Sp. Pl. 1: 300. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh., Syst. Verz.: 202. 1800.
* Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 89. 1866), nom. inval.

Heterotypic

* Allium acutangulum Schrad., Index Seminum (GOET) 1808: s.p.. 1808.
* Allium acutangulum var. senescens Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur.: 739. 1882.
* Allium angulare Pall., Reise Russ. Reich. 3: 299. 1776.
* Allium angulatum Pall., Reise Russ. Reich. 3: 408. 1776.
* Allium angulosum Krock., Fl. Siles. 1: 524. 1787), nom. illeg.
* Allium angulosum subsp. latifolium (Regel) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 204. 1890.
* Allium angulosum' var. latifolium Regel, Trudy Imp. S.-Peterburgsk. Bot. Sada 3(2): 145. 1875.
* Allium calcareum Wallr., Erst. Beitr. Fl. Hercyn. 2: 196. 1840.
* Allium danubiale Spreng., Mant. Prim. Fl. Hal.: 38. 1807.
* Allium flavescens var. stramineum Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur.: 739. 1882.
* Allium inodorum Willd., Sp. Pl. 2: 76. 1799), nom. illeg.
* Allium laxum G.Don, Mem. Wern. Nat. Hist. Soc. 6: 63. 1827.
* Allium lusitanicum F.Delaroche in P.J.Redouté, Liliac. 5: t. 271. 1809), nom. illeg.
* Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth, Enum. Pl. 4: 425. 1843), nom. inval.
* Allium odorum Kar. & Kir., Bull. Soc. Imp. Naturalistes Moscou 14: 854. 1841), nom. illeg.
* Allium reticulatum Wallr., Sched. Crit.: 135. 1822), nom. illeg.
* Allium senescens Suter, Helvet. Fl. 1: 193. 1802), sensu auct.
* Allium stramineum Schur, Enum. Pl. Transsilv.: 674. 1866), nom. illeg.
* Allium triquetrum Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer & J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 1078. 1830), nom. inval.
* Allium uliginosum Kanitz, Linnaea 32: 399. 1863), nom. illeg.
* Maligia fastigiata Raf., Fl. Tellur. 2: 19. 1837.

References

* Govaerts, R. (2006). World Checklist of Monocotyledons. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2009 Mar 19 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com