Allium fistulosum

Allium fistulosum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium fistulosum

Name

Allium fistulosum, L. Sp. pl. 1:301. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Cepa fistulosa (L.) Gray , Nat. arr. Brit. pl. vol. 2, 184. 1821.
* Kepa fistulosa (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 2: 20. 1837.
* Phyllodolon fistulosum (L.) Salisb. , Gen. Pl. fragm., 90. 1866, nom. inval.
* Porrum fistulosum (L.) Schur, Verh. Mitth. Siebenbürg. Vereins Naturwiss. Hermannstadt 4: 76. 1853.

Heterotypic

* Allium bakeri Hoop. non Regel
* Allium bouddhae Debeaux , Fl. Tchéf., 137. 1877.
* Allium cepa Lour., Fl. cochinch., 249. 1790., nom. illeg. non L.
* Allium fistulosum var. caespitosum Makino, Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 19: 146. 1905.
* Allium fistulosum var. giganteum Makino, Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 24: 129. 1910.
* Allium kashgaricum Prokh., Trudy Prikl. Bot. 24(2): 178. 1929-1930 publ. 1930.
* Allium sapidissimum Hedw.
* Allium saxatile Pall., Reise Russ. Reich. 3: 293. 1776, nom. inval.
* Cepa fissilis Garsault, Fig. Pl. Méd.: t. 209. 1764.
* Cepa ventricosa Moench, Methodus, 244. 1794.


References

* USDA, NRCS. 2006. The PLANTS Database, 6 March 2006 (http://plants.usda.gov).

Data compiled from various sources by Mark W. Skinner. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.

Vernacular names
Deutsch: Winterzwiebel
English: Welsh onion
Français: Ciboule
한국어: 파
Magyar: Téli hagyma
Nederlands: Stengelui
日本語: ネギ
Русский: Лук-батун
Svenska: Piplök
Tiếng Việt: Hành
中文: 葱

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com