Allium giganteum

Allium giganteum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium giganteum

Name

Allium giganteum Regel, Gartenflora 32: 91. 1883.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Allium procerum Trautv. ex Regel, Trudy Imp. S.-Peterburgsk. Bot. Sada 8: 663, 1884.


References

* Govaerts, R. (2006). World Checklist of Monocotyledons. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. 2009 July 20 [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com