- Art Gallery -

Alopecurus aequalis

Alopecurus aequalis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Subfamilia: Pooideae
Tribus: Aveneae
Genus: Alopecurus
Species: Alopecurus aequalis
Subspecies: A. a. aequalis - A. a. sonomensis

Name

Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.

Synonyms

* Alopecurus amurensis (Kom.) Kom.


References

* USDA, NRCS. 2006. The PLANTS Database, 6 March 2006 (http://plants.usda.gov).

Data compiled from various sources by Mark W. Skinner. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.

* Flora Petropolitana 16. 1799
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. [1]


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Rotgelber Fuchsschwanz
English: Orange Foxtail, Short Foxtail
한국어: 뚝새풀
हिन्दी: jalajambuk
Nederlands: Rosse vossenstaart
日本語: スズメノテッポウ(雀の鉄砲)
中文: 看麦娘

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License