Ammocharis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Amaryllideae
Subtribus: Crininae
Genus: Ammocharis
Species: A. angolensis - A. baumii - A. coranica - A. longifolia - A. nerinoides - A. tinneana

Name

Ammocharis Herb. 1821

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Cybistetes Milne-Redh. & Schweick., J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 52: 189. 1939.
* Palinetes Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 116. 1866.
* Stenolirion Baker, Hooker's Icon. Pl. 25: t. 2493. 1896.


References

* The International Plant Names Index Ammocharis.
* Herbert, William, 1821: App. 17
* GBIF .

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com