Ammocharis tinneana

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Amaryllideae
Subtribus: Crininae
Genus: Ammocharis
Species: Ammocharis tinneana

Name

Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick., J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 52: 177. 1939.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Crinum tinneanum Kotschy & Peyr., Pl. Tinn.: 44. 1867.

Heterotypic

* Crinum ammocharoides Baker, J. Bot. 16: 195. 1878.
* Crinum bainesii Baker, Gard. Chron. 1881(2): 39. 1881.
* Crinum cordofanum Kotschy & Peyr., Pl. Tinn.: 14. 1867.
* Crinum lastii Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 79. 1888.
* Crinum ondongense Baker, Bull. Herb. Boissier, II, 3: 666. 1903.
* Crinum poggei Pax, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 15: 141. 1892.
* Crinum rhodanthum Baker in D.Oliver & auct. suc. (eds.), Fl. Trop. Afr. 7: 397. 1898.
* Crinum thruppii Baker ex Oliv. in F.L.James, Unkn. Horn of Afr., App.: 322. 1888.
* Crinum tinneae Kotschy & Peyr., Flora 51: 508. 1868.
* Stenolirion elliotii Baker, Hooker's Icon. Pl. 25: t. 2493. 1896.


References

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2009 Dec 31 [1]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com