- Art Gallery -

Aphanostemma

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Ranunculeae
Genus: Aphanostemma
Species: A. apiifolia

Name

Aphanostemma A.St.-Hil., Fl. Brasil. Mer. 1: ed. fol. 9, ed. qu. 12. 1824.

Typus: A. apiifolia (Pers.) A.St.-Hil.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Dec 08 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License