- Art Gallery -

Astrantia minor

Astrantia minor (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Apiales
Familia: Apiaceae
Subfamilia: Saniculoideae
Genus: Astrantia
Sectio: Astrantia sect. Astrantiella
Species: Astrantia minor

Name

Astrantia minor L., Sp. Pl. 235. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Astrantia digitata Moench, Meth. : 94. 1794, nom. illeg.
* Astrantia helleborifolia Salisb., Prodr. : 159. 1796, nom. illeg.
* Astrantia major subsp. minor (L.) Bonnier & Layens, Fl. Fr. : 135. 1894.7

Heterotypic

* Astrantia alpina Clairv., Man. Herb. 78. 1811.


References

* Flore Electronique (2000-2009). Association Tela Botanica. Institut de Botanique, Montpellier. 2009 Dec 20 [1].
* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Dec 20 [2].
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [3]


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Kleine Sterndolde

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License