- Art Gallery -

Beckwithia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Ranunculeae
Genus: Beckwithia
Species: B. andersonii

Name

Beckwithia Jeps., Erythea 6: 97. 24 Oct 1898.

Typus: B. austinae Jeps. = B. andersonii

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1].

* Paun, O. & al. 2005. Phylogenetic relationships and biogeography of Ranunculus and allied genera (Ranunculaceae) in the Mediterranean region and in the European Alpine System. Taxon 54 (4): 911–930.


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License