- Art Gallery -

Bravaisia integerrima

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Subfamilia: Acanthoideae
Tribus: Ruellieae
Subtribus: Ruelliinae
Genus: Bravaisia
Species: Bravaisia integerrima

Name

Bravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl., Contr. U.S. Natl. Herb. 23:1335. 1926.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Amasonia integerrima Spreng., Syst. veg. 2:765. 1825.


References

* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. [1] (19 August 2009)

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License