- Art Gallery -

Calceolaria arachnoidea

Calceolaria arachnoidea, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Calceolariaceae
Genus: Calceolaria
Species: Calceolaria arachnoidea

Name

Calceolaria arachnoidea Graham

Calceolaria arachnoidea, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Vernacular Names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License