- Art Gallery -

Callianthemoides

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Ranunculeae
Genus: Callianthemoides
Species: C. semiverticillatus

Name

Callianthemoides Tamura, Acta Phytotax. Geobot. 43(2): 140. 1992.

Typus: C. semiverticillatus (Phil.) Tamura

References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 06 Dec 2009 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License