- Art Gallery -

Canarina canariensis

Canarina canariensis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Asterales
Familia: Campanulaceae
Subfamilia: Campanuloideae
Genus: Canarina
Species: Canarina canariensis

Name

Canarina canariensis L. (1771)

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License