Canna pedunculata

Canna pedunculata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Zingiberales
Familia: Cannaceae
Genus: Canna
Species: Canna pedunculata

Name

Canna pedunculata Sims, 1822.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Canna buekii Weinm., Syll. Pl. Nov. 1: 119. 1824.
* Canna reflexa Nees ex D.Dietr., Syn. Pl. 1: 4. 1839.


References

* Sims, J. 1822. Botanical Magazine 49: t. 2323.

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 21 [1]

* The International Plant Names Index 2009. Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 21 [2].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com