Cattleya bowringiana

Cattleya bowringiana, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Subfamilia: Epidendroideae
Tribus: Epidendreae
Subtribus: Laeliinae
Alliance: Cattleya
Genus: Cattleya
Species: Cattleya bowringiana

Guarianthe bowringiana is a species of orchid.

Synonyms

* Cattleya bowringiana O'Brien
* Cattleya skinneri var. bowringiana (O'Brien) Rchb.f.
* Cattleya autumnalis O'Brien

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com