- Art Gallery -

Cercidiphyllum crenatum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Cercidiphyllaceae
Genus: Cercidiphyllum
Species: †C. crenatum

Name

Cercidiphyllum crenatum (Unger), Brown 1935

Synonyms

* Dombeyopsis crenatua Unger, 1850
* Grewia crenata (Unger), Heer & Newberry 1898
* Grewia auriculata Lesquereux 1883
* Cercidiphyllum helveticum auct. non (Heer) Jahnichen, Mai, & Walther 1987


References

* Meyer Herbert W. & Manchester Steven R. (1997) "The Oligocene Bridge Creek flora of the John Day Formation, Oregon." University of California Publications in the Geological Sciences 141: 1-195

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License