- Art Gallery -

Clinanthus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Clinantheae
Genus: Clinanthus
Species: C. callacallensis - C. campodensis - C. caracensis - C. chihuanhuayu - C. coccineus - C. croceus - C. elwesii - C. flammidis - C. flammidus - C. fulvus - C. glareosus - C. humilis - C. imasumacc - C. incarnatus - C. incarum - C. incarus - C. luteus - C. macleanicus - C. microstephium - C. microstephus - C. mirabilis - C. recurvatus - C. sunchubambae - C. variegatus - C. viridiflorus

Name

Clinanthus Herb. 1821

Synonyms

* Anax Ravenna 1988
* Callithauma Herb.
* Carpodetes Herb.1821
* Chrysiphiala Ker-Gawl. 1824
* Clitanthes Herb. 1839
* Coburgia Sweet 1838

References

* The International Plant Names Index Clinanthus.
* Herbert, William, 1821: App. 40
* GBIF

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License