Collinsonia anisata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Nepetoideae
Tribus: Elsholtzieae
Genus: Collinsonia
Species: Collinsonia anisata

Name

Collinsonia anisata Sims, Bot. Mag. 30. 1809.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Hypogon anisatum (Sims) Raf., Fl. Ludov. p. 148, 1817.
* Micheliella anisata (Sims) Briq., in Engl. & Prantl, Nat. Pflanzenf. 4(3a) p. 325, 1897.

Heterotypic

* Collinsonia anisata var. major Benth. in DC., Prodr. 12: 254. 1848.
* Collinsonia verticillaris Raf., Fl. Ludov. p. 41. 1817.
* Hypogon verticillatum Raf., Fl. Ludov. p. 148. 1817


References

* Peirson, J.A., Cantino, P.D. & Ballard Jr., H.E. (2006) A Taxonomic Revision of Collinsonia (Lamiaceae) Based on Phenetic Analyses of Morphological Variation. Systematic Botany (2006), 31(2): pp. 398–409.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License