- Art Gallery -

Crambe alutacea

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Brassicales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Crambe
Sectio: Crambe sect. Crambe
Species: Crambe alutacea

Name

Crambe alutacea Hand.-Mazz., Annal. K. K. Naturhist. Hoffmus. 27(1): 53. 1913.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Crambe orientalis var. alutacea (Hand.-Mazz.) Hedge & Hub.-Mor., Notes Roy. Bot. Gard. Edinburgh 26: 181. 1965.

References

* Prina, A. (2009). Taxonomic review of the genus Crambe sect. Crambe (Brassicaceae, Brassiceae). Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 66(1): 7-24.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License