- Art Gallery -

Crambe shugnana

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Brassicales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Crambe
Sectio: Crambe sect. Crambe
Species: Crambe shugnana

Name

Crambe shugnana Korsh., Bull. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Petersbourg 5 (9.5): 422. 1898.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Crambe darwasica Korsh., Bull. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint. Petersbourg 5, ser. 9: 423. 1898.

References

* Prina, A. (2009). Taxonomic review of the genus Crambe sect. Crambe (Brassicaceae, Brassiceae). Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 66(1): 7-24.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License