- Art Gallery -

Cremasporeae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Subfamilia: Ixoroideae
Tribus: Cremasporeae
Genus: Cremaspora

Name

Cremasporeae Bremek. ex S.P.Darwin, 1976.

Typus: Cremaspora Benth.


Synonyms

Homotypic
Cremasporinae Bremek. ex Verdc., Bull. Jard. Bot. √Čtat Bruxelles 28: 281. 1958.


References

S.P.Darwin 1976. Taxon 25: 601.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License