- Art Gallery -

Crinum amoenum

Crinum amoenum

Crinum amoenum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Amaryllideae
Subtribus: Crininae
Genus: Crinum
Species: Crinum amoenum

Name

Crinum amoenum Roxb. ex Ker Gawl., J. Sci. Arts (London) 3: 106. 1817.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Crinum himalense Royle, Ill. Bot. Himal. Mts.: 374. 1839.
* Crinum verecundum Carey ex M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 75. 1847.


References

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 07 [1]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License