- Art Gallery -

Crinum amphibium

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Amaryllidaceae
Tribus: Amaryllideae
Subtribus: Crininae
Genus: Crinum
Species: Crinum amphibium

Name

Crinum amphibium Bjorå & Nordal, Phylogeny Speciation Biogeogr. Crinum Chlorophytum 3: 14. 2008.

References

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 07 [1]

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License