- Art Gallery -

Crinum balfouri

Crinum balfouri (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Amaryllideae
Subtribus: Crininae
Genus: Crinum
Species: Crinum balfouri

Name

Crinum balfouri Baker, Bot. Mag. 107: t. 6570. 1881.

References

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 07 [1]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License