Hellenica World

Csapodya

Csapodya splendens (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Subfamilia: Cinchonoideae
Tribus: Hamelieae
Genus: Csapodya
Speecies: Csapodya splendens

Name

Csapodya splendens (Breedlove & Lorence) Borhidi, 2004.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Deppea splendens Breedlove & Lorence Phytologia 63: 43, fig. 1987.


References

* Borhidi, A., Darók, J., Kocsis, M. and Stranczinger, Sz. 2004. Critical revision of the Deppea complex (Rubiaceae, Hamelieae). Acta Bot. Hung. 46(1-2): 77-89 (83!).

Plants Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com