- Art Gallery -

Curcumorpha

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Subfamilia: Zingiberoideae
Tribus: Zingibereae
Genus: Curcumorpha
Species: C. longiflora

Name

Curcumorpha A.S. Rao & D.M. Verma

References

* Rao, A.S.; Verma, D.M.: Curcumorpha - a new genus of Zingiberaceae. In: Bulletin of the Botanical Survey of India Vol. 13 (no. 3-4), p. 339-341 (1971), ISSN 0006-8128, CODEN BBSUAY.
* Rao, A.S.; Verma, D.M.: Materials towards a monocot Flora of Assam-II (Zingiberaceae & Marantaceae). In: Bulletin of the Botanical Survey of India Vol. 14 (no. 1-4), p. 114-143 (1972), ISSN 0006-8128, CODEN BBSUAY.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License