Dactylicapnos burmanica

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Dactylicapnos
Sectio: Dactylicapnos sect. Dactylicapnos
Species: Dactylicapnos burmanica

Name

Dactylicapnos burmanica (K. R. Stern) Lidén, Nordic J. Bot. 25: 35. 2008.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Dicentra burmanica K. R. Stern, Brittonia 19: 280. 1967.


References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Nov 12 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com