Dactylicapnos torulosa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Dactylicapnos
Sectio: Dactylicapnos sect. Minicalcara
Species: Dactylicapnos torulosa

Name

Dactylicapnos torulosa Hutch., Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew. 1921: 104. 1921.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Dicentra torulosa Hook.f. & Thomson, Fl. Ind. 1: 272. 1855.

Homotypic

* Capnorchis torulosa (Hook.f. & Thomson) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 15. 1891.

Heterotypic

* Corydalis erythrocarpa H.Lév., Cat. Pl. Yun-Nan 202. 1916.
* Dicentra torulosa var. yunnanensis Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 17(486-491): 198. 1921.
* Dicentra wolfdietheri Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 19: 227. 1923.


References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Nov 11 [1].

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com