Danae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Ruscaceae
Genus: Danae
Species: D. lunulata - D. racemosa

Name

Danae Medik.

Synonyms

Danaidia Link, Handbuch (Link) 1. 274. 1829.

Infrageneric taxa

* Danae androgyna (L.) Webb & Berthel.
* Danae gayae Webb & Berthel.
* Danae laurus Medik.
* Danae lunulata M.Snellen van Vollenhoven
* Danae racemosa (L.) Moench

References

The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org [accessed 11 Mar 2009].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com