- Art Gallery -

Dodonaea viscosa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Dodonaea
Species: Dodonaea viscosa

Name

Dodonaea viscosa Jacq., Enum. Syst. Pl. Carib. 19. 1760.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Dodonaea spathulata Smith in Rees Cyclop. 12, 1809, n. 2.
* Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia Radkl., Pflanzenr. 98g, 1369. 1933.
* Dodonaea viscosa var. vulgaris Radkl., Pflanzenr. 98g, 1369. 1933.


References

* Flora of New Zealand series (1996 - 2009) Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research New Zealand Limited. 2009 Dec 16 [1].
* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Dec 14 [2].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License