- Art Gallery -

Dovyalis


Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Salicaceae
Genus: Dovyalis
Species: ... D. abyssinica - D. caffra - D. hebecarpa - ...

Name

Dovyalis E.Mey. ex Arn.

Synonyms

Aberia

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License