- Art Gallery -

Drimys

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Canellales
Familia: Winteraceae
Genus: Drimys
Species: D. winteri

Name

Drimys J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.,Char. Gen. Pl. 42. 1775, nom. cons.

Synonyms

* Wintera Murr., Syst. Veg., ed. 14 (J. A. Murray). 507. 1784.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Oct 01 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License