- Art Gallery -

Ehrendorferia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Ehrendorferia
Species: E. chrysantha - E. ochroleuca

Name

Ehrendorferia Fukuhara & Lidén, Pl. Syst. Evol. 206(1-4): 415, nom. nov. 1997.

Type species: E. chrysantha (Hook & Arn.) J.Rylander

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Dicentra subgen. Chrysocapnos Engelm., , Bot. Gaz. 6: 223. 1881.


References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1]. as "Ehrendorfia".

* Lidén, M. et al. 1997. Phylogeny and classification of Fumariaceae, with emphasis on Dicentra s.l., based on the plastid gene rps16 intron. Pl. Syst. Evol. 206:411–420.


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License