- Art Gallery -

Erythronium japonicum

Erythronium japonicum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Liliaceae
Subfamilia: Lilioideae
Genus: Erythronium
Species: Erythronium japonicum

Name

Erythronium japonicum Decne.

Reference

Rev. Hort. sér. 4, 3:284. 1854

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License